Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shandong He Ji New Materials Import and Export Co., Ltd.

Magnesium Stearate, Chemical, Pharmaceutical Chemical Releasing Agent manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lubricant Magnesium Stearate in Cosmetics, Plastic Grade Zinc Stearate for SMC, Plastic Grade Zinc Stearate Einecs 209-151-9 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product coating additives Lubricant Magnesium Stearate in Cosmetics

Lubricant Magnesium Stearate in Cosmetics

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
1-4 5-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,800 US $1,780 US $1,765
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $1,800
5-9 US $1,780
10+ US $1,765
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 300000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Product Catalog
1111
4 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: hj003
  • Source: Syntholube
  • Property: Protective Lubricant
  • Shape: Powder
  • Trademark: zoke
  • Specification: 20kg/bag
  • HS Code: 291570
  • Type: Cosmetic Additives
  • Composition: Stickiness Improver
  • Certification: SGS
  • Application: Industrial Lubricant
  • Transport Package: Kraft Bag, PE Bag Inner
  • Origin: China
Product Description
The magnesium stearate,produced by Zhuoji chemical technology co.,ltd,combines the advantages of same kind products made in the domestic and foreign companies.It is high-purified,low free acid,good lubricant,by adopting the advanced one-step technique.It is widely used in industrial flatting agent of paint,tabloid parting agent,lubricant and thickening agent of cosmetics,lubricant transparet agent of plastic processing. Our zinc stearate is extensively popular with clients and markets and can reach the various demands.All data,verified by authorized department,meet the international standards of environmental protecton.
Lubricant Magnesium Stearate in Cosmetics
Lubricant Magnesium Stearate in Cosmetics

Product Technical Data
Product Name:Magnesium Stearate
Constitutional Formula:Mg (C17H35COO)2
Molecular Formula:C36H70O4Ca
Molecular Weight:M=591
Physicochemical Property:white fine bright powder,innocuous,scentless,tasteless,combustive ,density1.095/cm3,melting point:118-120ºC,slightly insoluble in water,soluble in hot ethanol solution.It will decompose with strong acid and relevant salt.
Product Application
It is widely used in industrial flatting agent of paint,tabloid parting agent,lubricant and thickening agent of cosmetics,lubricant transparent agent of plastic processing.
Referring to properties of same product in Singapore,Italia and America and all products in domestic markets,and wood lacquer's different demands of transparency,finess,free-running property,polishing,forth breaking,waterproof,we recommend,additive agent of polymer industries.

 
TypeAppearanceMg
Content
Moisture
Content
Free
Acid
Melting
Point
FinessDensity
M-Gwhite fine powder4±0.5%≤3.0%≤0.8%108-120ºC400mesh250-350kg/m3
Package and Storage

The exterior package is laminating craft bag,and the interior is PE plastic bag,20kg per bag.
It shou be stored and transported in dry,cool place with good ventilation,and it is prohibited to stack with acid,alkaline and other rotten stuff avoid moisture,heat,fire and corrosion.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Rita Zhou
Saler
*From:
To: Miss Rita Zhou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category